Is McCormick Culinary Freeze Dried Chives, 1.35 oz Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chiv

Check McCormick Culinary Freeze Dried Chives, 1.35 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

McCormick Culinary Freeze Dried Chives, 1.35 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Seasoning · Dried

Flavor
HerbaceousSavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
GarnishingCookingMeal PrepSalad