Is McCormick Culinary Imitation Almond Extract, 16 oz Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Alcohol, Benzaldehyde
Check McCormick Culinary Imitation Almond Extract, 16 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McCormick Culinary Imitation Almond Extract, 16 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
McCormick Culinary Imitation Almond Extract, 16 oz is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Seasoning · Bottle
Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
BakingCookingGarnishing


