Is McCormick Extract Almond Flavor - 1 Fl. Oz. Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Alcohol, Benzaldehyde
Check McCormick Extract Almond Flavor - 1 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McCormick Extract Almond Flavor - 1 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Where to buy
McCormick Extract Almond Flavor - 1 Fl. Oz. is available at 7 retailers
SafewayWalmartGiant EagleWegmansUnited SupermarketsMeijerIGA
About this product
Seasoning · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
BakingCookingMeal Prep


