Is McCormick Extract Almond Flavor - 1 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Alcohol, Benzaldehyde
Check McCormick Extract Almond Flavor - 1 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McCormick Extract Almond Flavor - 1 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
McCormick Extract Almond Flavor - 1 Fl. Oz. is available at 7 retailers
SafewayWalmartGiant EagleWegmansUnited SupermarketsMeijerIGA
About this product
Seasoning · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
BakingCookingMeal Prep


