Is McCormick Filipino Style Adobo Chicken Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Brown Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Garlic, Salt, Corn Maltodextrin, Onion, Citric Acid, Black Pepper, Sugar, Natural Flavor, Vinegar Solids, Green Onion, Bay Leaves & Extractives Of Paprika.

Check McCormick Filipino Style Adobo Chicken against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SavorySweetGarlickyTangy
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
MarinadingCookingMeal PrepGrilling