Is McCormick Golden Dipt Batter Mix Seafood Beer Batter - 10 Oz Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • enriched wheat flour
  • wheat
  • flour

enriched wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, And Folic Acid), Yellow Corn Flour, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Leavening (Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, And Monocalcium Phosphate), Guar Gum, White Pepper

Check McCormick Golden Dipt Batter Mix Seafood Beer Batter - 10 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

McCormick Golden Dipt Batter Mix Seafood Beer Batter - 10 Oz is available at 17 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVonsWalmart

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SavorySaltyPeppery
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep