Is McCormick Golden Dipt Cajun Style Seafood Fry Mix, 10 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yellow Corn Flour, Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Spices (Including Paprika, Red Pepper, Black Pepper, Mustard), Salt, Yellow Corn Meal, Garlic, Onion, Whey (Milk)
Check McCormick Golden Dipt Cajun Style Seafood Fry Mix, 10 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McCormick Golden Dipt Cajun Style Seafood Fry Mix, 10 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
McCormick Golden Dipt Cajun Style Seafood Fry Mix, 10 Oz is available at 15 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


