Is McCormick Golden Dipt Extra Hot Seafood Cocktail Sauce, 8 Fl Oz Soy Free?

Description
Extra-hot seafood cocktail sauce with a bold, spicy flavor and moderately thick, smooth texture commonly used for dipping shrimp, crab, fried seafood and as a condiment. Reviewers note consistent heat, strong flavor suited to seafood platters, convenient bottle size, and occasional comments that heat may be overwhelming for sensitive palates.

Description
Extra-hot seafood cocktail sauce with a bold, spicy flavor and moderately thick, smooth texture commonly used for dipping shrimp, crab, fried seafood and as a condiment. Reviewers note consistent heat, strong flavor suited to seafood platters, convenient bottle size, and occasional comments that heat may be overwhelming for sensitive palates.
Ingredients
Tomato Paste, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Horseradish, Salt, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Red Pepper, Xanthan Gum (Thickener), Onion, Sodium Benzoate (To Protect (Quality), Natural And Artificial Flavor, Dextrose And Garlic
Check McCormick Golden Dipt Extra Hot Seafood Cocktail Sauce, 8 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McCormick Golden Dipt Extra Hot Seafood Cocktail Sauce, 8 Fl Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
McCormick Golden Dipt Extra Hot Seafood Cocktail Sauce, 8 Fl Oz is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


