Is McCormick Golden Dipt Extra Hot Seafood Cocktail Sauce, 8 Fl Oz Vegetarian?

Description
Extra-hot seafood cocktail sauce with a bold, spicy flavor and moderately thick, smooth texture commonly used for dipping shrimp, crab, fried seafood and as a condiment. Reviewers note consistent heat, strong flavor suited to seafood platters, convenient bottle size, and occasional comments that heat may be overwhelming for sensitive palates.

Description
Extra-hot seafood cocktail sauce with a bold, spicy flavor and moderately thick, smooth texture commonly used for dipping shrimp, crab, fried seafood and as a condiment. Reviewers note consistent heat, strong flavor suited to seafood platters, convenient bottle size, and occasional comments that heat may be overwhelming for sensitive palates.
Ingredients
Tomato Paste, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Horseradish, Salt, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Red Pepper, Xanthan Gum (Thickener), Onion, Sodium Benzoate (To Protect (Quality), Natural And Artificial Flavor, Dextrose And Garlic
Check McCormick Golden Dipt Extra Hot Seafood Cocktail Sauce, 8 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McCormick Golden Dipt Extra Hot Seafood Cocktail Sauce, 8 Fl Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
McCormick Golden Dipt Extra Hot Seafood Cocktail Sauce, 8 Fl Oz is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


