Is McCormick Golden Dipt Extra Hot Seafood Cocktail Sauce - 8 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Tomato Paste, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Lemon Juice, Distilled Vinegar, Horseradish, Salt, Spices & Herbs (Including Red Pepper, Paprika, Celery Seed, Bay Leaf), Xanthan Gum (Thickener), Onion Powder, Sodium Benzoate (to Protect Quality), Natural and Artificial Flavor, Mustard Bran & Garlic Powder.
Check McCormick Golden Dipt Extra Hot Seafood Cocktail Sauce - 8 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McCormick Golden Dipt Extra Hot Seafood Cocktail Sauce - 8 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
McCormick Golden Dipt Extra Hot Seafood Cocktail Sauce - 8 Fl. Oz. is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


