Is McCormick Golden Dipt Seafood Cocktail Sauce, 8 fl oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato Paste, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Water, Vinegar, Horseradish, Salt, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Onion, Sodium Benzoate (Added As A ), Red Pepper, Xanthan Gum, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Garlic

Check McCormick Golden Dipt Seafood Cocktail Sauce, 8 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

McCormick Golden Dipt Seafood Cocktail Sauce, 8 fl oz is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavorySpicySweetTangy
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DippingMeal Prep