No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is McCormick Good Morning Brown Sugar Vanilla Breakfast Seasoning, 2.08 Oz Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Brown Sugar, Brown Rice Syrup Solids, Rice Starch, Dextrose, Spices (Including Allspice), Vanilla Bean Extractives, Molasses, Silicon Dioxide (To Make Free Flowing), Natural Flavor (Milk), Maple Syrup & Blackstrap Molasses

Check McCormick Good Morning Brown Sugar Vanilla Breakfast Seasoning, 2.08 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

McCormick Good Morning Brown Sugar Vanilla Breakfast Seasoning, 2.08 Oz is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BreakfastTopping
Vegan? McCormick Good Morning Brown Sugar Vanilla Breakfast Seasoning, 2.08 Oz | Spoonful