No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Is McCormick Good Morning Brown Sugar Vanilla Breakfast Seasoning, 2.08 Oz Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Brown Sugar, Brown Rice Syrup Solids, Rice Starch, Dextrose, Spices (Including Allspice), Vanilla Bean Extractives, Molasses, Silicon Dioxide (To Make Free Flowing), Natural Flavor (Milk), Maple Syrup & Blackstrap Molasses

Check McCormick Good Morning Brown Sugar Vanilla Breakfast Seasoning, 2.08 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

McCormick Good Morning Brown Sugar Vanilla Breakfast Seasoning, 2.08 Oz is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BreakfastTopping
Dairy Free? McCormick Good Morning Brown Sugar Vanilla Breakfast Seasoning, 2.08 Oz | Spoonful