Is McCormick Gourmet Black Ground Pepper Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ground Black Pepper

Check McCormick Gourmet Black Ground Pepper against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

McCormick Gourmet Black Ground Pepper is available at 1 retailer

Grocery Gateway

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
PepperySpicy
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingMeal Prep