Is McCormick Gourmet Global Selects Asian Salt & Spice Blend - 2.04 Oz Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • toasted coconut

toasted coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sea Salt, Garlic, Sesame Seed, Orange Peel, Red Bell Pepper, Toasted Coconut, Green Onion, Ginger, Red Pepper And Sunflower Oil

Check McCormick Gourmet Global Selects Asian Salt & Spice Blend - 2.04 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

McCormick Gourmet Global Selects Asian Salt & Spice Blend - 2.04 Oz is available at 4 retailers

H-E-BWalmartGiant EagleWegmans

About this product

Seasoning · Bottle

Flavor
SaltyGarlickyNuttyCitrus
Texture
GrainyCrunchy
Commonly used for
CookingStir FryGarnishingMeal Prep