Is McCormick Gourmet Global Selects Asian Salt & Spice Blend - 2.04 Oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- toasted coconut
toasted coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sea Salt, Garlic, Sesame Seed, Orange Peel, Red Bell Pepper, Toasted Coconut, Green Onion, Ginger, Red Pepper And Sunflower Oil
Check McCormick Gourmet Global Selects Asian Salt & Spice Blend - 2.04 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McCormick Gourmet Global Selects Asian Salt & Spice Blend - 2.04 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
McCormick Gourmet Global Selects Asian Salt & Spice Blend - 2.04 Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Bottle


