Is McCormick Gourmet Organic Italian Seasoning Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Herbs (Marjora,, Rosemary, Basil, Thyme, Savory, Oregano, Sage).

Check McCormick Gourmet Organic Italian Seasoning against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Bottle, Dried

Flavor
HerbaceousSavory
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGarnishing