Is McCormick Gourmet Organic Poppy Seed Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Poppy Seed

Check McCormick Gourmet Organic Poppy Seed against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Granule, Dried

Flavor
NuttyNeutralEarthy
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BakingGarnishingToppingSnacking