Is McCormick Gourmet Organic Seasoning Shawarma - 1.87 Oz Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Organic Spices (Including Cinnamon, Coriander, Cardamom), Organic Garlic & Sea Salt
Check McCormick Gourmet Organic Seasoning Shawarma - 1.87 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McCormick Gourmet Organic Seasoning Shawarma - 1.87 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
McCormick Gourmet Organic Seasoning Shawarma - 1.87 Oz is available at 3 retailers
H-E-BThe Fresh GrocerAmazon
About this product
Seasoning · Powder
Flavor
GarlickyEarthySavory
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingGrillingMeal Prep


