Is McCormick Gourmet Organic Za'atar Seasoning, 1.25 oz Egg Free?
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.

Ingredients
Organic Spices (Including Thyme And Oregano), Organic White Sesame Seed, Organic Lemon Peel, Sea Salt, Organic Sunflower Oil & Organic Lemon Oil
Check McCormick Gourmet Organic Za'atar Seasoning, 1.25 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McCormick Gourmet Organic Za'atar Seasoning, 1.25 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
McCormick Gourmet Organic Za'atar Seasoning, 1.25 oz is available at 9 retailers
H-E-BShopRiteVitacostHarris TeeterWalmartGiant EagleMeijerThe Fresh GrocerAmazon
About this product
Seasoning · Bottle
Flavor
HerbaceousNuttySaltyCitrus
Texture
GranuleDry
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingToppingMarinading


