Is McCormick Gourmet Peel California Lemon - 1.5 Oz Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Lemon Peel And Sodium Sulfite (Added As A )
Check McCormick Gourmet Peel California Lemon - 1.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McCormick Gourmet Peel California Lemon - 1.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
McCormick Gourmet Peel California Lemon - 1.5 Oz is available at 9 retailers
H-E-BSafewayShopRiteVitacostHarris TeeterWalmartWegmansUnited SupermarketsAmazon
About this product
Seasoning · Dried
Flavor
CitrusTart
Texture
DryCrunchy
Commonly used for
GarnishingCookingBaking


