Is MCCORMICK GOURMET, RECIPE & SEASONING MIX, CHICKEN PENNE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- citric acid and natural flavor
- enzymes
citric acid and natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TOMATOES (INCLUDING SUN DRIED TOMATOES WITH SALT), SEA SALT, GARLIC, UNREFINED SUGAR, SPICES AND HERBS (INCLUDING BLACK PEPPER, OREGANO, MARJORAM, AND THYME), CORN STARCH, ONION, PARMESAN CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), SUNFLOWER OIL, CITRIC ACID AND NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check MCCORMICK GOURMET, RECIPE & SEASONING MIX, CHICKEN PENNE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MCCORMICK GOURMET, RECIPE & SEASONING MIX, CHICKEN PENNE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


