Is McCormick Gourmet Seasoning, Sweet Ginger Garlic Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Garlic, Sea Salt, Demerara Sugar, Toasted Sesame Seed, Black Sesame Seed, Red Bell Pepper, Ginger, Toasted Coconut (Coconut, Sugar, Dextrose Salt), White Pepper, Sesame Oil, Soy Sauce (Soybean, Wheat, Salt), Green Onion, Salt & Natural Flavor (Wheat).
Check McCormick Gourmet Seasoning, Sweet Ginger Garlic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McCormick Gourmet Seasoning, Sweet Ginger Garlic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
McCormick Gourmet Seasoning, Sweet Ginger Garlic is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


