Is McCormick Gourmet Seasoning, Sweet Ginger Garlic Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Garlic, Sea Salt, Demerara Sugar, Toasted Sesame Seed, Black Sesame Seed, Red Bell Pepper, Ginger, Toasted Coconut (Coconut, Sugar, Dextrose Salt), White Pepper, Sesame Oil, Soy Sauce (Soybean, Wheat, Salt), Green Onion, Salt & Natural Flavor (Wheat).
Check McCormick Gourmet Seasoning, Sweet Ginger Garlic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McCormick Gourmet Seasoning, Sweet Ginger Garlic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
McCormick Gourmet Seasoning, Sweet Ginger Garlic is available at 1 retailer
H-E-B
About this product
Seasoning · Powder
Flavor
GarlickySweetSaltySavory
Texture
DryGrainy
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingStir FryMarinading


