Is McCormick Gourmet Spicy Szechuan 5 Spice Seasoning Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Garlic, Brown Sugar, Sea Salt, Five, Spice (Ginger, Red Pepper, Anise, Cinnamon, Clove), Spices (Including Paprika), Red Bell Pepper, Sesame Oil, Citric Acid, Green Onion, Chicken Fat, Extractives of Paprika, Natural Flavor, Chicken Powder & Not More than 2% Each Calcium Silicate and Silicon Dioxide Added as Anticaking Agents.

Check McCormick Gourmet Spicy Szechuan 5 Spice Seasoning against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

McCormick Gourmet Spicy Szechuan 5 Spice Seasoning is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavorySaltySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingStir FryMeal Prep
Dairy Free? McCormick Gourmet Spicy Szechuan 5 Spice Seasoning | Spoonful