Is McCormick Gourmet, Sriracha Seasoning, 67g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Spices (Including Red Pepper), Sugar, Salt, Dehydrated Garlic, Citric Acid, Corn Maltodextrin, Spice Extractives, Cayenne Pepper Sauce (Salt, Spices, Vinegar, Dehydrated Garlic), Natural Flavour, Modified Cornstarch, Vinegar Solids, Calcium Silicate, Silicon Dioxide
Check McCormick Gourmet, Sriracha Seasoning, 67g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McCormick Gourmet, Sriracha Seasoning, 67g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
McCormick Gourmet, Sriracha Seasoning, 67g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


