Is McCormick Gourmet™ Sriracha Seasoning Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Spices (Including Paprika), Sugar, Salt, Garlic, Citric Acid, Corn Maltodextrin, Cayenne Peppersauce (Salt, Aged Cayenne Red Peppers, Vinegar, Garlic), Extractives of Paprika, Calcium Silicate & Silicon Dioxide (To Make Free Flowing), Natural Flavor, & Vinegar Solids
Check McCormick Gourmet™ Sriracha Seasoning against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McCormick Gourmet™ Sriracha Seasoning in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
McCormick Gourmet™ Sriracha Seasoning is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


