Is McCormick Gravy Mix Pork - 0.87 Oz Pescatarian?

Description
Convenient single-serve gravy mix delivers savory, meaty pork flavor and a smooth, pourable texture once prepared. Commonly used to dress mashed potatoes, biscuits, roasted meats, and holiday plates, users note quick preparation and consistent thickness; reviews mention reliable taste but occasional comments about saltiness and easy storage.
Why it's not pescatarian
- sugar & beef extract
- bacon fat
- disodium inosinate
- natural flavor
- dextrose
- riboflavin
sugar & beef extract
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Convenient single-serve gravy mix delivers savory, meaty pork flavor and a smooth, pourable texture once prepared. Commonly used to dress mashed potatoes, biscuits, roasted meats, and holiday plates, users note quick preparation and consistent thickness; reviews mention reliable taste but occasional comments about saltiness and easy storage.
Ingredients
Wheat Starch, Corn Maltodextrin, Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Salt, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Corn Gluten And Wheat Gluten, Dextrose, Whey (Milk), Onion, Buttermilk, Nonfat Milk, Carmel Color, Yeast Extract, Modified Corn Starch, Natural Flavor (Wheat), Disodium Inosinate And Guanylate (Flavor Enhancers), Spices, Bacon Fat, Sugar & Beef Extract
Check McCormick Gravy Mix Pork - 0.87 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McCormick Gravy Mix Pork - 0.87 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
Where to buy
McCormick Gravy Mix Pork - 0.87 Oz is available at 18 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Powder


