Is McCormick Greek Style Gyro With Tzatziki Sauce Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • sauce mix buttermilk

sauce mix buttermilk

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Seasoning Mix Ingredients: Garlic, Onion, Sea Salt, Spices (including Oregano, Black Pepper), Lemon Peel, Citric Acid, Lemon Oil. Sauce Mix Ingredients: Buttermilk, Garlic, Salt, Corn Syrup Solids, Yeast Extract, Dill Weed, Green Bell Pepper, Lemon Juice Solids, Citric Acid, Lemon Oil, Cucumber Extractives And Other Natural Flavors, Green Pepper Juice Solids.

Check McCormick Greek Style Gyro With Tzatziki Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

McCormick Greek Style Gyro With Tzatziki Sauce is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousCitrusTangy
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSandwichDipping