Is McCormick Grill Mates Beef Franks Classic - 14 Oz Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef
  • natural flavor
  • cultured dextrose
  • contains 2% or less of the following: salt, cultured dextrose, vinegar, spices

beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef, Water, Corn Syrup, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Salt, Cultured Dextrose, Vinegar, Spices (Including Black Pepper, Mustard), Natural Flavor, Corn Maltodextrin, Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Onion, Sugar, Red Bell Pepper, Yeast Extract, Molasses, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite

Check McCormick Grill Mates Beef Franks Classic - 14 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

McCormick Grill Mates Beef Franks Classic - 14 Oz is available at 1 retailer

The Fresh Grocer

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
MeatySavorySaltyPeppery
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichLunchSnacking