Is McCormick Grill Mates Brown Sugar Bourbon Steakhouse Burgers Sauce Mix-Ins, 2.83 oz. Pouch Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat fiber

oat fiber

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Peach Juice, Brown Sugar, Distilled White Vinegar, Salt, Onion, Spices (Including Paprika, Black Pepper), Garlic, Worcestershire Sauce (Vinegar, Molasses, Corn Syrup, Water, Salt, Caramel Color, Garlic, Sugar, Spices, Tamarind, Natural Flavor), Modified Corn Starch, Red Bell Pepper, Bourbon, Potato Fiber, Oat Fiber, Lactic Acid, Natural Flavor (Including Hickory Smoke)

Check McCormick Grill Mates Brown Sugar Bourbon Steakhouse Burgers Sauce Mix-Ins, 2.83 oz. Pouch against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

McCormick Grill Mates Brown Sugar Bourbon Steakhouse Burgers Sauce Mix-Ins, 2.83 oz. Pouch is available at 6 retailers

ShopRiteHarris TeeterHy-VeeUnited SupermarketsThe Fresh GrocerIGA

About this product

Sauce · Pouch

Flavor
SweetSmokyTangySavory
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichDippingTopping