Is McCormick Grill Mates Marinade Mix Less Sodium Montreal Steak - 0.71 Oz Oat Free?

Description
Sharp, savory and spiced seasoning that produces a coarse, grainy rub and helps form a caramelized crust on grilled or pan-seared meats. Commonly used as a marinade base or dry rub for steaks, burgers, chicken and vegetables. Reviewers cite consistent bold flavor, easy use and milder impact versus full-sodium versions.

Description
Sharp, savory and spiced seasoning that produces a coarse, grainy rub and helps form a caramelized crust on grilled or pan-seared meats. Commonly used as a marinade base or dry rub for steaks, burgers, chicken and vegetables. Reviewers cite consistent bold flavor, easy use and milder impact versus full-sodium versions.
Ingredients
Salt, spices (including black pepper and red pepper), garlic, sunflower oil, natural flavor, and extractives of paprika.
Check McCormick Grill Mates Marinade Mix Less Sodium Montreal Steak - 0.71 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McCormick Grill Mates Marinade Mix Less Sodium Montreal Steak - 0.71 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
McCormick Grill Mates Marinade Mix Less Sodium Montreal Steak - 0.71 Oz is available at 21 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


