Is McCormick Grill Mates Cowboy Dry Rub, 4.12 Oz Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Spices (Including Roasted Chili Pepper, Red Pepper, Black Pepper, Mustard, Cloves), Salt, Garlic, Coffee, Onion, Refined Sugar, Cocoa Power (Processed With Alkali), Natural Flavor (Including Hickory Smoke), Extractives Of Paprika

Check McCormick Grill Mates Cowboy Dry Rub, 4.12 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

McCormick Grill Mates Cowboy Dry Rub, 4.12 Oz is available at 3 retailers

The Fresh GrocerIGAAmazon

About this product

Seasoning · Granule

Flavor
PepperySmokyGarlickySavory
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
GrillingMarinading