Is McCormick Grill Mates Garlic Butter Seasoning Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SALT, GARLIC, BUTTER [CREAM, (MILK), SALT], SPICES (INCLUDING RED PEPPER, CORIANDER SEED), NONFAT MILK, YEAST EXTRACT, SILICON DIOXIDE (TO MAKE FREE FLOWING), CALCIUM SILICATE (TO MAKE FREE FLOWING), NATURAL FLAVOR, EXTRACTIVES OF GARLIC & EXTRACTIVES OF TUMERIC.
Check McCormick Grill Mates Garlic Butter Seasoning against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McCormick Grill Mates Garlic Butter Seasoning in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
McCormick Grill Mates Garlic Butter Seasoning is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Seasoning · Powder, Bottle
Flavor
GarlickyButterySaltySavory
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMarinadingGarnishing


