Is McCormick Grill Mates Garlic Butter Seasoning Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SALT, GARLIC, BUTTER [CREAM, (MILK), SALT], SPICES (INCLUDING RED PEPPER, CORIANDER SEED), NONFAT MILK, YEAST EXTRACT, SILICON DIOXIDE (TO MAKE FREE FLOWING), CALCIUM SILICATE (TO MAKE FREE FLOWING), NATURAL FLAVOR, EXTRACTIVES OF GARLIC & EXTRACTIVES OF TUMERIC.
Check McCormick Grill Mates Garlic Butter Seasoning against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McCormick Grill Mates Garlic Butter Seasoning in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
McCormick Grill Mates Garlic Butter Seasoning is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder, Bottle


