Is McCormick Grill Mates Garlic, Herb & Wine Marinade Mix, 0.87 oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salt, Maltodextrin, Modified Corn Starch, Spices And Herbs (Including Red Pepper And Thyme), Onion, Garlic, White Wine, Hydrolyzed Corn Gluten, Whey (Milk), Red Bell Pepper, Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor
Check McCormick Grill Mates Garlic, Herb & Wine Marinade Mix, 0.87 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McCormick Grill Mates Garlic, Herb & Wine Marinade Mix, 0.87 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
McCormick Grill Mates Garlic, Herb & Wine Marinade Mix, 0.87 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


