Is McCormick Grill Mates Gluten Free Barbecue Seasoning, 3 oz Bottle Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Provides a smoky, sweet-and-savory barbecue flavor with a coarse, slightly granular texture; commonly used as a dry rub or finishing sprinkle for grilled meats, poultry, vegetables, and burgers and sauces. Reviewers frequently note consistent flavor, easy application from the bottle, and good value, while a few mention a pronounced saltiness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Brown Sugar, Salt, Spices (Including Red Pepper), Tomato, Garlic Onion, Red Bell Pepper, Extractives Of Paprika, Acetic Acid And Natural Flavor (Including Hickory Smoke)

Check McCormick Grill Mates Gluten Free Barbecue Seasoning, 3 oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

McCormick Grill Mates Gluten Free Barbecue Seasoning, 3 oz Bottle is available at 13 retailers

AlbertsonsH-E-BVonsJewel-OscoSafewayTargetWalmartWegmansUnited SupermarketsMariano'sMeijerIGAAmazon

About this product

Seasoning · Bottle

Flavor
SavorySmokySweetSpicy
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingMeal PrepTopping