Is McCormick Grill Mates Gluten Free Barbecue Seasoning, 3 oz Bottle Pescatarian?

Description
Provides a smoky, sweet-and-savory barbecue flavor with a coarse, slightly granular texture; commonly used as a dry rub or finishing sprinkle for grilled meats, poultry, vegetables, and burgers and sauces. Reviewers frequently note consistent flavor, easy application from the bottle, and good value, while a few mention a pronounced saltiness.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- acetic acid and natural flavor
acetic acid and natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Provides a smoky, sweet-and-savory barbecue flavor with a coarse, slightly granular texture; commonly used as a dry rub or finishing sprinkle for grilled meats, poultry, vegetables, and burgers and sauces. Reviewers frequently note consistent flavor, easy application from the bottle, and good value, while a few mention a pronounced saltiness.
Ingredients
Brown Sugar, Salt, Spices (Including Red Pepper), Tomato, Garlic Onion, Red Bell Pepper, Extractives Of Paprika, Acetic Acid And Natural Flavor (Including Hickory Smoke)
Check McCormick Grill Mates Gluten Free Barbecue Seasoning, 3 oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McCormick Grill Mates Gluten Free Barbecue Seasoning, 3 oz Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
McCormick Grill Mates Gluten Free Barbecue Seasoning, 3 oz Bottle is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Bottle


