Is McCormick Grill Mates Kosher Maple BBQ Rub, 5.75 oz Bottle Soy Free?

Description
Sweet smoky barbecue rub with a coarse, grainy texture that adheres to meats and forms a caramelized crust when grilled or roasted. Commonly used on pork, chicken, ribs, and vegetables; reviewers report enhanced browning and a pronounced sweetness, though some mention it can be somewhat noticeably sweet for certain palates.

Description
Sweet smoky barbecue rub with a coarse, grainy texture that adheres to meats and forms a caramelized crust when grilled or roasted. Commonly used on pork, chicken, ribs, and vegetables; reviewers report enhanced browning and a pronounced sweetness, though some mention it can be somewhat noticeably sweet for certain palates.
Ingredients
Brown Sugar, Sea Salt, Sugar, Molasses (Refinery Syrup, Cane Molasses, Caramel Color), Spices (!Including Paprika And Chili Pepper), Onion, Garlic, Maple Syrup And Natural Flavor (!Including Hickory Smoke)
Check McCormick Grill Mates Kosher Maple BBQ Rub, 5.75 oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McCormick Grill Mates Kosher Maple BBQ Rub, 5.75 oz Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
McCormick Grill Mates Kosher Maple BBQ Rub, 5.75 oz Bottle is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Bottle


