Is McCormick Grill Mates Marinade Mix Less Sodium Montreal Steak - 0.71 Oz Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Sharp, savory and spiced seasoning that produces a coarse, grainy rub and helps form a caramelized crust on grilled or pan-seared meats. Commonly used as a marinade base or dry rub for steaks, burgers, chicken and vegetables. Reviewers cite consistent bold flavor, easy use and milder impact versus full-sodium versions.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salt, spices (including black pepper and red pepper), garlic, sunflower oil, natural flavor, and extractives of paprika.

Check McCormick Grill Mates Marinade Mix Less Sodium Montreal Steak - 0.71 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

McCormick Grill Mates Marinade Mix Less Sodium Montreal Steak - 0.71 Oz is available at 21 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
GarlickyPepperySavory
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
MarinadingGrillingCooking