Is McCormick Grill Mates Mesquite Marinade, 1.06 oz Gluten Free?

Description
McCormick Grill Mates Mesquite Marinade 106 oz is a flavorful marinade made with garlic, onion, red pepper, and natural flavors. It is perfect for enhancing the taste of chicken, pork, and beef. To prepare, simply combine 1 marinade packet with 1/4 cup water and vegetable oil. This quantity is sufficient for marinating 2 pounds of meat. The mesquite marinade has a slightly sweet taste and is a product of McCormick spices, known as America's #1 grilling spices. No specific information about people's opinions or experiences with this product is provided.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural mesquite smoke flavor
- other natural flavors
natural mesquite smoke flavor
Dietitian noteSmoke flavor may sometimes use barley malt flour as an ingredient. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
McCormick Grill Mates Mesquite Marinade 106 oz is a flavorful marinade made with garlic, onion, red pepper, and natural flavors. It is perfect for enhancing the taste of chicken, pork, and beef. To prepare, simply combine 1 marinade packet with 1/4 cup water and vegetable oil. This quantity is sufficient for marinating 2 pounds of meat. The mesquite marinade has a slightly sweet taste and is a product of McCormick spices, known as America's #1 grilling spices. No specific information about people's opinions or experiences with this product is provided.
Ingredients
Salt, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Modified Corn Starch, Tomato Powder, Spices (!Including Red Pepper), Natural Mesquite Smoke Flavor And Other Natural Flavors, Garlic, Onion, Sunflower Oil, Extractives Of Paprika, And Corn Syrup Solids
Check McCormick Grill Mates Mesquite Marinade, 1.06 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McCormick Grill Mates Mesquite Marinade, 1.06 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
McCormick Grill Mates Montreal Steak Seasoning, 29 oz
McCormick Grill Mates Gluten Free Hamburger Seasoning - 2.75oz
McCormick Grill Mates Seasoning Smokehouse Maple - 3.5 Oz
McCormick Grill Mates Seasoning 25% Less Sodium Montreal Steak - 3.18 Oz
McCormick® Grill Mates® Garlic, Herb & Wine Marinade Mix, 0.87 oz
Where to buy
McCormick Grill Mates Mesquite Marinade, 1.06 oz is available at 20 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Liquid


