Is McCormick Grill Mates Mesquite Marinade, 1.06 oz Dairy Free?

Description
McCormick Grill Mates Mesquite Marinade 106 oz is a flavorful marinade made with garlic, onion, red pepper, and natural flavors. It is perfect for enhancing the taste of chicken, pork, and beef. To prepare, simply combine 1 marinade packet with 1/4 cup water and vegetable oil. This quantity is sufficient for marinating 2 pounds of meat. The mesquite marinade has a slightly sweet taste and is a product of McCormick spices, known as America's #1 grilling spices. No specific information about people's opinions or experiences with this product is provided.

Description
McCormick Grill Mates Mesquite Marinade 106 oz is a flavorful marinade made with garlic, onion, red pepper, and natural flavors. It is perfect for enhancing the taste of chicken, pork, and beef. To prepare, simply combine 1 marinade packet with 1/4 cup water and vegetable oil. This quantity is sufficient for marinating 2 pounds of meat. The mesquite marinade has a slightly sweet taste and is a product of McCormick spices, known as America's #1 grilling spices. No specific information about people's opinions or experiences with this product is provided.
Ingredients
Salt, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Modified Corn Starch, Tomato Powder, Spices (!Including Red Pepper), Natural Mesquite Smoke Flavor And Other Natural Flavors, Garlic, Onion, Sunflower Oil, Extractives Of Paprika, And Corn Syrup Solids
Check McCormick Grill Mates Mesquite Marinade, 1.06 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McCormick Grill Mates Mesquite Marinade, 1.06 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
McCormick Grill Mates Montreal Steak Seasoning, 29 oz
McCormick Grill Mates Gluten Free Hamburger Seasoning - 2.75oz
McCormick Grill Mates Seasoning Smokehouse Maple - 3.5 Oz
McCormick Grill Mates Seasoning 25% Less Sodium Montreal Steak - 3.18 Oz
McCormick® Grill Mates® Garlic, Herb & Wine Marinade Mix, 0.87 oz
Where to buy
McCormick Grill Mates Mesquite Marinade, 1.06 oz is available at 20 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Liquid


