Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is MCCORMICK, GRILL MATES, MESQUITE SEASONING Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SPICES (INCLUDING CHILI PEPPER), SALT, GARLIC, ONION, RED BELL PEPPERS, SUGAR, PAPRIKA, SUNFLOWER OIL, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, AND NATURAL MESQUITE SMOKE FLAVOR.

Check MCCORMICK, GRILL MATES, MESQUITE SEASONING against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder, Granule

Flavor
SavorySmokySaltySpicy
Texture
PowderyGrainy
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingMarinadingMeal Prep
Wheat Free? MCCORMICK, GRILL MATES, MESQUITE SEASONING | Spoonful