Is McCormick® Grill Mates® Montreal Steak® Smoked Sausage 14 Oz. Package Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
- mechanically separated turkey
- pork
- dextrose
- natural flavor
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Mechanically Separated Turkey, Water, Corn Syrup, Seasonings (Corn Maltodextrin, Spices (Including Black Pepper), Dehydrated Garlic, Natural Flavor), Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Beef, Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Oat Fiber, Dextrose, Potassium Chloride, Sodium Phosphates, Paprika, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite
Check McCormick® Grill Mates® Montreal Steak® Smoked Sausage 14 Oz. Package against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McCormick® Grill Mates® Montreal Steak® Smoked Sausage 14 Oz. Package in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hillshire Farm Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage Rope - 14 Oz
Eckrich Turkey Sausage, Skinless, Hardwood Smoked
Hillshire Farm® Beef Smoked Sausage Rope, 12 oz.
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Hillshire Farm, Turkey Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage, Refrigerated 13 oz Plastic Wrapper
Where to buy
McCormick® Grill Mates® Montreal Steak® Smoked Sausage 14 Oz. Package is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Meat · Piece


