Is MCCORMICK, GRILL MATES, SMOKIN' SWEET TEA MARINADE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, SALT, GARLIC, SPICES (INCLUDING PAPRIKA, GINGER), TEA, LEMON PEEL, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, ONION, CITRIC ACID, LEMON JUICE SOLIDS, NATURAL FLAVOR (INCLUDING SMOKE), AND TREHALOSE (SWEETENER).
Check MCCORMICK, GRILL MATES, SMOKIN' SWEET TEA MARINADE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MCCORMICK, GRILL MATES, SMOKIN' SWEET TEA MARINADE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


