Is McCormick Grill Mates Tomato, Garlic & Basil Marinade Mix, 0.87 oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured part-skim cow's milk
- nonfat dry milk
- butter
cultured part-skim cow's milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salt, Tomato, Garlic, Modified Corn Starch, Sugar, Spices And Herbs (Including Basil), Tomato Concentrate, Butter, Cultured Part-skim Cow's Milk, Nonfat Dry Milk, Citric Acid, Vegetable Oil, Extractives Of Paprika, Natural Flavor, Disodium Phosphate, Enzymes, Extractives Of Garlic
Check McCormick Grill Mates Tomato, Garlic & Basil Marinade Mix, 0.87 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McCormick Grill Mates Tomato, Garlic & Basil Marinade Mix, 0.87 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
McCormick Grill Mates Montreal Steak Seasoning, 29 oz
McCormick No Artificial Flavors Brown Gravy Mix, 0.87 oz Envelope
McCormick Grill Mates Gluten Free Hamburger Seasoning - 2.75oz
McCormick Grill Mates Seasoning Smokehouse Maple - 3.5 Oz
Prego Pasta Sauce, Italian Tomato Sauce with Basil & Garlic, 24 Ounce Jar
Where to buy
McCormick Grill Mates Tomato, Garlic & Basil Marinade Mix, 0.87 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder, Pouch


