Is McCormick Ground Mustard Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Sharp, pungent flavor with a warm, peppery bite and a fine, powdery texture that disperses readily in liquids. Commonly used to season sauces, dressings, marinades, spice rubs and dips. Reviewers cite strong potency, consistent grind and good value; some note gradual loss of intensity with prolonged storage over extended periods.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ground Mustard

Check McCormick Ground Mustard against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
PepperySpicy
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMarinadingSalad