Is McCormick Ground Sage Spice - 0.6oz Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Ground Sage
Check McCormick Ground Sage Spice - 0.6oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McCormick Ground Sage Spice - 0.6oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
McCormick Ground Sage Spice - 0.6oz is available at 11 retailers
SafewayShopRiteVitacostTargetHarris TeeterGiant EagleWegmansUnited SupermarketsMeijerThe Fresh GrocerIGA
About this product
Seasoning · Powder, Dried
Flavor
SavoryEarthy
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGarnishingSoup


