Is McCormick Ground Thyme Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

A finely ground herb offering a warm, slightly minty, lemony-herbal flavor and soft, powdery texture that blends easily into soups, stews, roasted vegetables, poultry and marinades. Reviewers note consistent grind and convenient packaging, praising freshness and versatility, though some report diminishing aroma after prolonged storage in opened jars over time.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ground Thyme.

Check McCormick Ground Thyme against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
HerbaceousEarthy
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingSoup