Is McCormick Kosher Cake Batter Flavor, 2 fl oz Box Oat Free?

Description
Concentrated cake-batter flavoring delivers a sweet, buttery, vanilla-forward profile that adds a smooth, creamy taste and subtle cake-like aroma to frostings, icings, beverages, and baked goods. Reviewers commonly note strong, authentic flavor, ease of use, and versatility when enhancing cookies, cupcakes, milkshakes, and other dessert applications for bakers.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- artificial and natural flavor
artificial and natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Concentrated cake-batter flavoring delivers a sweet, buttery, vanilla-forward profile that adds a smooth, creamy taste and subtle cake-like aroma to frostings, icings, beverages, and baked goods. Reviewers commonly note strong, authentic flavor, ease of use, and versatility when enhancing cookies, cupcakes, milkshakes, and other dessert applications for bakers.
Ingredients
Water, Propylene Glycol, Artificial And Natural Flavor, Gum Tragacanth, Fd&c Yellow 5, Fd&c Red 40
Check McCormick Kosher Cake Batter Flavor, 2 fl oz Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McCormick Kosher Cake Batter Flavor, 2 fl oz Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Made Good Chocolate Drizzled Granola Bars Birthday Cake Flavor
Cream of Wheat Original Flavor Instant Hot Cereal, Kosher, 12-1 oz Packets
Baker's Vegan Kosher Imitation Vanilla Flavor, 8 fl oz Bottle
Jell-O Chocolate Flavor Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1.4 oz Box
Where to buy
McCormick Kosher Cake Batter Flavor, 2 fl oz Box is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Liquid


